3025 3rd Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,590,523
Studio
--
Bath
2,894
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 3rd Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,590,523, approximately $549 per square foot. 3025 3rd Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Robles Maria I and Robles Ernesto
Bought by
3025 Third Ave Realty Holding Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,729
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,076,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Pulver Rosalie
Bought by
Robles Ernesto and Robles Maria I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Galano Emma Administrat and Galano Louis
Bought by
Pulver Rosalie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3025 Third Ave Realty Holding Corp | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| Robles Ernesto | -- | -- | |
| Pulver Rosalie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3025 Third Ave Realty Holding Corp | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $32,380 | $309,600 | $43,650 | $265,950 |
| 2025 | $32,183 | $300,870 | $43,650 | $257,220 |
| 2024 | $32,183 | $303,840 | $43,650 | $260,190 |
| 2023 | $31,475 | $295,650 | $43,650 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $30,829 | $286,650 | $43,650 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $29,933 | $279,900 | $43,650 | $236,250 |
| 2020 | $29,863 | $337,500 | $43,650 | $293,850 |
| 2019 | $26,712 | $305,100 | $43,650 | $261,450 |
| 2018 | $23,864 | $298,350 | $43,650 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $21,747 | $298,350 | $43,650 | $254,700 |
| 2016 | $18,795 | $177,750 | $34,200 | $143,550 |
| 2015 | $13,935 | $190,800 | $34,200 | $156,600 |
| 2014 | $13,935 | $169,650 | $34,200 | $135,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map