3025 7th Ave S Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 7th Ave S, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $338,103, approximately $224 per square foot. 3025 7th Ave S is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $327,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $270,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $208,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $90,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map