$517,000

Estimated payment $2,872/month

Total Views 515
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,457 Sq Ft
$355 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated corner-lot home in North Phoenix only a 5 minute walk to PV Community College, local popular restaurants and shopping. This home features a remodeled kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and new flooring throughout. Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining area with neutral paint tones, abundant natural light, ceiling fans, and plantation shutters throughout. The upgraded kitchen offers ample counter space, modern finishes, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The generously sized primary suite includes space ideal for a home office or sitting area, French doors leading to the Arizona room, a walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard retreat complete with a gazebo and a fruit-producing lemon tre

Listing Agent

Kelli Kim

eXp Realty License #SA697620000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,756 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,457 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Laminate Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Parque Vista Estates Unit 10 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 768
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214-02-101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,540

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,756 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Cross Streets: N Cave Creek Rd & E Bell Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2011
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: PARQUE VISTA ESTATES UNIT 10
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 354.84
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1457.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Campo Bello Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6756.0
  • Parcel #: 214-02-101

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1540.0
  • Tax Book Number: 214.0
  • Tax Lot: 768
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,540 $17,779 -- --
2024 $1,466 $16,933 -- --
2023 $1,466 $31,770 $6,350 $25,420
2022 $1,452 $23,880 $4,770 $19,110
2021 $1,476 $22,110 $4,420 $17,690
2020 $1,667 $20,570 $4,110 $16,460
2019 $1,669 $19,010 $3,800 $15,210
2018 $1,615 $16,920 $3,380 $13,540
2017 $1,548 $15,700 $3,140 $12,560
2016 $1,522 $15,080 $3,010 $12,070
2015 $1,179 $11,180 $2,230 $8,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $517,000 +39.7% $355 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $370,000 +6.0% $287 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $349,000 +110.2% $271 / Sq Ft
03/03/2014 03/03/14 Sold $166,000 -1.8% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2014 01/23/14 For Sale $169,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $370,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Magnus Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $166,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $119,900 Capital Title Agency
Warranty Deed $91,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $351,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $65,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028935

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 214-02-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.