3025 E Jerome Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,161,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,158
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 E Jerome Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $1,066,843, approximately $337 per square foot. 3025 E Jerome Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Montessori Education Centre Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Arrington Sharon and Arrington Dan
Bought by
Arrington Sharon and Arrington Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Dodt Steven P and Dodt Wendy L
Bought by
The Steven & Wendy Dodt Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Zeiger Terry L
Bought by
Dodt Steven P and Dodt Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Steven & Wendy Dodt Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dodt Steven P | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodt Steven P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $44,927 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $42,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $82,860 | $16,570 | $66,290 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $58,920 | $11,780 | $47,140 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $54,000 | $10,800 | $43,200 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $46,370 | $9,270 | $37,100 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $40,420 | $8,080 | $32,340 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $40,630 | $8,120 | $32,510 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $39,060 | $7,810 | $31,250 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $38,510 | $7,700 | $30,810 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $35,600 | $7,120 | $28,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map