3025 E Leffel Ln Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $168,364
Studio
--
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 E Leffel Ln, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $150,121, approximately $174 per square foot. 3025 E Leffel Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School and Shawnee Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Carl Powers
Bought by
Powers Michael S and Carl D Powers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Morris Charles A
Bought by
Jane I Powers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Jane I Powers | $44,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $22,910 | $13,890 | $9,020 |
| 2024 | $518 | $15,740 | $10,060 | $5,680 |
| 2023 | $518 | $10,280 | $4,600 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $513 | $10,280 | $4,600 | $5,680 |
| 2021 | $515 | $9,240 | $3,560 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $520 | $9,240 | $3,560 | $5,680 |
| 2019 | $527 | $9,240 | $3,560 | $5,680 |
| 2018 | $516 | $8,920 | $3,240 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $535 | $8,915 | $3,238 | $5,677 |
| 2016 | $485 | $8,915 | $3,238 | $5,677 |
| 2015 | $249 | $8,915 | $3,238 | $5,677 |
| 2014 | $500 | $8,915 | $3,238 | $5,677 |
| 2013 | $437 | $8,915 | $3,238 | $5,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map