3015 E Leffel Ln Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $298,112 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 E Leffel Ln, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $310,278, approximately $209 per square foot. 3015 E Leffel Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School and Shawnee Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Powers Michael S and Carl D Powers Trust
Bought by
Combs Scott E and Combs Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Carl Powers
Bought by
Powers Michael S and Carl D Powers Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,752
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Tordiff Richard E and Tordiff Mona L
Bought by
Powers Jane I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Scott E | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Powers Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Jane I | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Scott E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $92,660 | $18,560 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $76,920 | $13,440 | $63,480 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $76,920 | $13,440 | $63,480 |
| 2022 | $3,812 | $76,920 | $13,440 | $63,480 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $60,650 | $10,420 | $50,230 |
| 2020 | $3,386 | $60,650 | $10,420 | $50,230 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $60,650 | $10,420 | $50,230 |
| 2018 | $3,093 | $53,780 | $9,470 | $44,310 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $53,781 | $9,471 | $44,310 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $53,781 | $9,471 | $44,310 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $52,255 | $9,471 | $42,784 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $52,255 | $9,471 | $42,784 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $52,255 | $9,471 | $42,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map