3025 Isle Way Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,725 - $504,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
756
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Isle Way, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $464,181, approximately $613 per square foot. 3025 Isle Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Tanaka Lucy Y and The Tanaka Family Trust
Bought by
Moll Burkhard E and The Hardy Moll Realty Inc Prof
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Tanaka Kengo and Tanaka Lucy
Bought by
Tanaka Kengo and Tanaka Lucy Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moll Burkhard E | $160,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Tanaka Kengo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,405 | $196,124 | $78,448 | $117,676 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $192,279 | $76,910 | $115,369 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $188,509 | $75,402 | $113,107 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $184,813 | $73,923 | $110,890 |
| 2021 | $2,231 | $181,190 | $72,474 | $108,716 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $179,334 | $71,732 | $107,602 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $175,819 | $70,326 | $105,493 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $172,373 | $68,948 | $103,425 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $168,995 | $67,597 | $101,398 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $165,682 | $66,272 | $99,410 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $163,196 | $65,278 | $97,918 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $160,000 | $64,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map