L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Latisha Perkins
Auben Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $199,000
Back On The Market, No fault of seller! So come check out this gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom starter home in beautiful Augusta, which includes a spacious laundry room and a spacious detached workshop/storage! This property offers 1,750 square feet of living space and a lot size of .22 acres. Your loved ones will enjoy the spacious backyard and expansive deck which is perfect for family and friend gatherings! Convenient to shops and Fort Gordon! Come and take a look at this beautiful starter home...Don't miss out!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Latisha Perkins
Auben Realty, LLC License #405948 Listed on: 01/31/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Latisha Perkins
Auben Realty, LLC License #405948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Markisha S | $131,000 | -- | |
| Wellington Park Llc | -- | -- | |
| Krause Matthew A | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Pearl Dock | -- | -- | |
| Smith Pearl Dock | $31,700 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $42,731 | -- | |
| Housing & Urban Dev | $42,700 | -- | |
| Deloach Charles | -- | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Markisha S | $128,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Matthew A | $92,956 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | Sold | $131,000 | -2.2% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2021 01/31/21 | For Sale | $133,900 | 0.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | For Rent | $950 | +6.1% | -- |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | Rented | $895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Rent | $895 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $62,656 | $2,160 | $60,496 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $69,712 | $2,160 | $67,552 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $71,620 | $2,160 | $69,460 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $52,400 | $2,000 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $48,428 | $2,160 | $46,268 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $37,958 | $2,160 | $35,798 |
| 2019 | $1,624 | $37,958 | $2,160 | $35,798 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $37,958 | $2,160 | $35,798 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $37,958 | $2,160 | $35,798 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $37,958 | $2,160 | $35,798 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $32,249 | $2,160 | $30,089 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $32,249 | $2,160 | $30,089 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Latisha Perkins
Auben Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Natalie Walls
Auben Realty, LLC
(706) 627-5849
12 in this area
160 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 465319
APN: 0961059000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.