3025 Laurel Rd Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Laurel Rd, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $587,932, approximately $383 per square foot. 3025 Laurel Rd is a home located in Inyo County with nearby schools including Bishop Elementary School, Home Street Middle School, and Bishop Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Brown Darrell Michael
Bought by
Darrell M Brown Living Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Holland Michael and The Heslington Trust
Bought by
Brown Darrell Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell M Brown Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Darrell Michael | -- | Inyo Mono Title Cco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Darrell Michael | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $125,301 | $41,891 | $83,410 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $122,845 | $41,070 | $81,775 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $120,437 | $40,265 | $80,172 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $118,076 | $39,476 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $115,761 | $38,702 | $77,059 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $114,575 | $38,306 | $76,269 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $112,329 | $37,555 | $74,774 |
| 2018 | $3,524 | $326,400 | $137,700 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $107,968 | $36,097 | $71,871 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $105,852 | $35,390 | $70,462 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $104,263 | $34,859 | $69,404 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $102,222 | $34,177 | $68,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map