3025 Oak Leaf Ln Morgan Hill, CA 95037
Estimated Value: $1,365,000 - $1,658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,708
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Oak Leaf Ln, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and is currently estimated at $1,561,960, approximately $421 per square foot. 3025 Oak Leaf Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Jackson Academy of Music & Math (Jamm), Britton Middle School, and Live Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Pierce Eunice C and Pierce Phyllis M
Bought by
Pierce Eunice C and Pierce Phyllis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Eunice C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,603 | $250,153 | $50,331 | $199,822 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $245,249 | $49,345 | $195,904 |
| 2023 | $6,564 | $240,441 | $48,378 | $192,063 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $235,728 | $47,430 | $188,298 |
| 2021 | $6,443 | $231,106 | $46,500 | $184,606 |
| 2020 | $7,601 | $228,738 | $46,024 | $182,714 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $224,254 | $45,122 | $179,132 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $219,858 | $44,238 | $175,620 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $215,548 | $43,371 | $172,177 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $211,322 | $42,521 | $168,801 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $208,149 | $41,883 | $166,266 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $204,073 | $41,063 | $163,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map