3025 Ridgeway Rd Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $1,224,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,447
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Ridgeway Rd, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $922,825, approximately $207 per square foot. 3025 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Southdale Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Nauseef Nauseef J and Nauseef Carmen
Bought by
Nauseef John P and Nauseef Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Mccolgan Thomas J and Mccolgan Rhonda G
Bought by
Nauseef J P and Nauseef Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,600
Outstanding Balance
$267,101
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$655,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Colin C and Campbell Nancy F
Bought by
Mccolgan Thomas J and Mccolgan Rhonda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauseef John P | -- | None Available | |
| Nauseef J P | $502,000 | M & M Title Co | |
| Mccolgan Thomas J | $577,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nauseef J P | $401,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccolgan Thomas J | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,649 | $261,630 | $44,100 | $217,530 |
| 2024 | $16,174 | $261,630 | $44,100 | $217,530 |
| 2023 | $16,174 | $261,630 | $44,100 | $217,530 |
| 2022 | $15,975 | $204,400 | $34,450 | $169,950 |
| 2021 | $14,770 | $204,400 | $34,450 | $169,950 |
| 2020 | $19,836 | $273,840 | $34,450 | $239,390 |
| 2019 | $8,852 | $107,820 | $32,810 | $75,010 |
| 2018 | $8,899 | $107,820 | $32,810 | $75,010 |
| 2017 | $8,195 | $107,820 | $32,810 | $75,010 |
| 2016 | $7,553 | $93,330 | $32,810 | $60,520 |
| 2015 | $7,214 | $93,330 | $32,810 | $60,520 |
| 2014 | $7,214 | $93,330 | $32,810 | $60,520 |
| 2012 | -- | $141,680 | $32,810 | $108,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map