3025 S Balsam Cir Labelle, FL 33935
Port LaBelle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 S Balsam Cir, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $309,545, approximately $207 per square foot. 3025 S Balsam Cir is a home with nearby schools including Rcma-Mira Verde Coc, Community Christian School, and International Christian Academy of Labelle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Heartland Homes Of Florida Llc
Bought by
Bleier Priscilla and Bleier David Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,023
Outstanding Balance
$180,669
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Stup Jeanette R and Thoen Susanne M
Bought by
Career Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleier Priscilla | $306,800 | Caloosa Title | |
| Bleier Priscilla | $306,800 | Caloosa Title | |
| Heartland Homes Of Florida Llc | $100 | Caloosa Title | |
| Heartland Homes Of Florida Llc | $100 | Caloosa Title | |
| Career Financial Corp | $14,000 | Caloosa Title Ins Agcy Inc |