3025 Saddleback Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,742
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Saddleback Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $664,527, approximately $177 per square foot. 3025 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Keefe Margaret K Tr
Bought by
Barry Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,325
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$597,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Keefe Margaret K
Bought by
Keefe Margaret K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Daniel P | $260,000 | -- | |
| Keefe Margaret K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barry Daniel P | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Barry Daniel P | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,636 | $169,908 | $26,604 | $143,304 |
| 2023 | $9,837 | $169,908 | $26,604 | $143,304 |
| 2022 | $8,662 | $133,235 | $23,184 | $110,051 |
| 2021 | $8,465 | $133,235 | $23,184 | $110,051 |
| 2020 | $8,553 | $133,235 | $23,184 | $110,051 |
| 2019 | $8,341 | $117,908 | $20,517 | $97,391 |
| 2018 | $7,814 | $117,908 | $20,517 | $97,391 |
| 2017 | $7,375 | $117,908 | $20,517 | $97,391 |
| 2016 | $6,830 | $106,722 | $20,447 | $86,275 |
| 2015 | $6,631 | $106,722 | $20,447 | $86,275 |
| 2014 | $6,635 | $106,722 | $20,447 | $86,275 |
| 2013 | $5,977 | $101,640 | $19,474 | $82,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map