3025 W Ross Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,355 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 W Ross Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,028,089, approximately $638 per square foot. 3025 W Ross Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Alliance Marc & Eva Stern Math & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Semon Sam and Semon Alicia
Bought by
Semon Sam and Semon Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Semon Sam and Semon Alicia
Bought by
Semon Sam and Semon Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,140
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Hicks Alan A and Hicks Haydee A
Bought by
Semon Sam and Melendrez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semon Sam | -- | None Available | |
| Semon Sam | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Semon Sam | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Semon Sam | $202,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Semon Sam | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $395,350 | $205,980 | $189,370 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $387,599 | $201,942 | $185,657 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $380,000 | $197,983 | $182,017 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $372,550 | $194,101 | $178,449 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $365,246 | $190,296 | $174,950 |
| 2019 | $4,562 | $354,414 | $184,652 | $169,762 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $347,466 | $181,032 | $166,434 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $333,975 | $174,003 | $159,972 |
| 2015 | $4,103 | $328,960 | $171,390 | $157,570 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $322,517 | $168,033 | $154,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map