3025 Weston St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $68,166 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3025 Weston St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $110,042. 3025 Weston St is a home with nearby schools including Arts Academy at Bella Vista, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Lorenzo Ruiz
Bought by
Sena Eddie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sena Eddie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $11,813 | $1,038 | $10,775 |
| 2024 | $299 | $11,500 | $1,038 | $10,462 |
| 2023 | $288 | $11,196 | $1,038 | $10,158 |
| 2022 | $275 | $10,901 | $1,038 | $9,863 |
| 2021 | $250 | $10,614 | $1,038 | $9,576 |
| 2020 | $245 | $10,336 | $1,038 | $9,298 |
| 2019 | $238 | $10,066 | $1,038 | $9,028 |
| 2018 | $230 | $9,804 | $1,038 | $8,766 |
| 2017 | $214 | $9,549 | $1,038 | $8,511 |
| 2016 | $214 | $9,302 | $1,038 | $8,264 |
| 2015 | $207 | $9,048 | $1,024 | $8,024 |
| 2014 | $199 | $8,786 | $995 | $7,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map