K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keith Greiveldinger
KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
(813) 855-4982
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
BE IN YOUR NEW HOME TODAY as this Corner Lot Beauty is Move in Ready. This spacious property features super-sized rooms and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan ideal for both privacy and entertaining. The large great room, complete with front French doors, seamlessly flows into an enclosed Florida Room with Sliding doors, creating a bright and inviting space for gatherings or quiet relaxation. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof, new AC unit, and new water softener, New Tankless Water Heater, ensuring long-term comfort and peace of mind. A newly added spacious shed provides excellent storage or hobby space, while the beautifully landscaped front lawn with a charming water fountain enhances curb appeal. Step into the backyard and enjoy a serene fenced-in garden, perfect for relaxation, gardening, or entertaining in your private outdoor retreat. Located in an amazing neighborhood, this home combines modern updates, abundant living space, and tranquil outdoor beauty. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a highly desirable area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-590-6192 License #3446385 Listed on: 09/20/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $320,000 | -4.8% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $336,000 | -2.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Price Changed | $346,000 | -2.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -2.7% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2025 09/20/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | +265.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2015 07/24/15 | Sold | $100,000 | -9.1% | $46 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $288,431 | $52,245 | $236,186 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $114,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $111,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $108,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $104,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $103,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $101,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $99,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $95,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $980 | $83,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,308 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keith Greiveldinger
KENNEDY REALTY GROUP LLC
(813) 855-4982
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amanda Parker
FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
(813) 855-4982
37 in this area
105 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Joanne La Phan
Tropic Shores Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tracie Trotter
RE/MAX
(727) 514-4505
29 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6345948
APN: R32-323-17-5130-0850-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.