NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30253 W Earll Dr Buckeye, AZ 85396

Estimated Value: $340,501 - $353,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,072 / mo

234 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Why buy new? This home is better than new! 4/2 with warm neutral tones throughout. Spacious kitchen w/granite countertops, pantry, plenty of cabinetry and SS appliances. Split floorpan, large primary suite with dual sinks and walk-in closet. 2 of the spare bedrooms have never been used! This home sparkles! Step out back and enjoy beautiful sunsets in the wonderful master planned community of Tartesso with community parks, splash pads, soccer and baseball fields and more. 15 minutes from shopping, Costco, Verrado, etc.
New HVAC system installed June 2023, 10 year warranty, balance of warranty transfers to new owners. Security doors front and back, garage floor coating. This home is clean clean clean!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jan Michael

Realty ONE Group License #SA512366000 Listed on: 07/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Olinda Vargas

eXp Realty License #SA701174000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,322

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,520 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom Updated in 2021

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 627
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-74-627

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Kinney Management Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,322

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,520 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Sun Valley Parkway & I-10
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 87.0
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 16
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2021
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Tartesso
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 210.28
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1712.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 87.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tartesso
  • Phone: 480-820-3451
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 135.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 174.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 265.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Processing Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Kinney Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tartesso Elementary School
  • High School: Tonopah Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Saddle Mountain Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tartesso Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5520.0
  • Parcel #: 504-74-627

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR Horton

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1322.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.0
  • Tax Lot: 627
  • Tax Map Number: 74.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2024
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Deborah Renee
Bought by
Castanon Octavio Perez and Rodarte Maria Guadalupe
Seller's Agent
Jan Michael
Realty ONE Group
Buyer's Agent
Olinda Vargas
eXp Realty
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.7%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$346,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.26%
Original Mortgage
$14,139
Outstanding Balance
$4,098
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$342,777

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Reynolds Deborah Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,990
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Stardust Tartesso W12 Inc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castanon Octavio Perez $360,000 Navi Title Agency
Reynolds Deborah Renee $196,990 Dhi Title Agency
Trend Homes Inc $3,422,600 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Castanon Octavio Perez $14,139
Open Castanon Octavio Perez $353,479
Previous Owner Reynolds Deborah Renee $186,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $360,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Price Changed $360,000 -2.7% $210 / Sq Ft
11/17/2024 11/17/24 For Sale $370,000 +2.8% $216 / Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Off Market $360,000 -- --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 For Sale $370,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $14,294 -- --
2024 $1,322 $13,614 -- --
2023 $1,322 $25,150 $5,030 $20,120
2022 $1,383 $19,260 $3,850 $15,410
2021 $1,260 $16,780 $3,350 $13,430
2020 $1,192 $16,000 $3,200 $12,800
2019 $105 $1,905 $1,905 $0
2018 $103 $1,890 $1,890 $0
2017 $103 $1,650 $1,650 $0
2016 $48 $840 $840 $0
2015 $103 $576 $576 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6728843

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-74-627

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.