NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30295 W Leah Dr Unit 2A Buckeye, AZ 85396

Estimated Value: $293,327 - $338,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2022

Last sale price $328,000 $283 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,853 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2022

Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the master planned community of Tartesso. With a split master floor plan, eat-in kitchen with granite counters, delightful cabinetry, kitchen island, and appliances! It features a large master bedroom with a nice master bath and walk-in closet. It has an amazing backyard. Tartesso community has walking paths, children play areas, Tennis courts, basketball courts, and sports parks/parks with water features. You will love this house!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Grimaldo

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #SA583927000 Listed on: 07/20/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Dallas Ferrell

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA637499000

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $826

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $84 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 621
  • Assessor Parcel Number 504-74-621

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Tartesso Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451
  • Built by Trend Homes
  • Tartesso Unit 2A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$826

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,760 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$84 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: I-10 WY & Sun Valley PKWY
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 84.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: TARTESSO UNIT 2A
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 283.25
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1158.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 84.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tartesso
  • Phone: 480-820-3451
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tartesso Elementary School
  • High School: Tonopah Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Saddle Mountain Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Tartesso Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5760.0
  • Parcel #: 504-74-621

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Trend Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 826.0
  • Tax Book Number: 504.0
  • Tax Lot: 621
  • Tax Map Number: 74.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2022
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Roberto Madrueno Jose and Roberto Cynthia
Bought by
Stroh Devin
Seller's Agent
Juan Grimaldo
Keller Williams Realty Elite
Buyer's Agent
Dallas Ferrell
Century 21 Arizona Foothills
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,000
-11.11%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$311,832

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,168
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.39%
Original Mortgage
$335,544
Outstanding Balance
$320,719
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$8,887

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2014
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$116,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.34%
Original Mortgage
$117,983
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Meyer Brock

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,504
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing &

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Perez Ricardo
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Perez Ricardo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,087
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Stardust Tartesso W12 Inc
Bought by
Trend Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stroh Devin $328,000 Pioneer Title
Madrueno Jose Roberto $116,900 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Meyer Brock -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & -- First American Title Ins Co
Chase Home Finance Llc $163,359 Accommodation
Perez Ricardo $159,553 Chicago Title
Trend Homes Inc $3,422,600 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stroh Devin $335,544
Previous Owner Madrueno Jose Roberto $117,983
Previous Owner Meyer Brock $57,504
Previous Owner Perez Ricardo $157,087
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2022 10/03/22 Sold $328,000 0.0% $283 / Sq Ft
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2022 08/29/22 Price Changed $328,000 -0.3% $283 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 Price Changed $329,000 -6.7% $284 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Price Changed $352,500 -1.8% $304 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $359,000 -2.7% $310 / Sq Ft
07/20/2022 07/20/22 For Sale $369,000 +215.7% $319 / Sq Ft
07/11/2014 07/11/14 Sold $116,900 -2.5% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/31/2014 05/31/14 For Sale $119,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,274 $8,673 -- --
2024 $860 $8,260 -- --
2023 $860 $17,760 $3,550 $14,210
2022 $886 $13,630 $2,720 $10,910
2021 $826 $11,760 $2,350 $9,410
2020 $778 $10,930 $2,180 $8,750
2019 $795 $10,860 $2,170 $8,690
2018 $797 $9,780 $1,950 $7,830
2017 $813 $8,730 $1,740 $6,990
2016 $775 $8,020 $1,600 $6,420
2015 $763 $7,600 $1,520 $6,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6437241

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 504-74-621

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.