30259 Spain Ct Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30259 Spain Ct, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $179,294, approximately $173 per square foot. 30259 Spain Ct is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Redman Bruce L and Redman Linda C
Bought by
Redman Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redman Thomas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $49,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,039 | $34,000 | $6,500 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map