3026 Chollas Rd San Diego, CA 92105
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3026 Chollas Rd, San Diego, CA 92105 and is currently estimated at $724,284, approximately $662 per square foot. 3026 Chollas Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Crawford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2009
Sold by
Sd Seaport Lp
Bought by
Lao Vinh and Lao Linh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Tu Thu Huong T
Bought by
Sd Seaport Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Tu Thu Huong
Bought by
3026 Chollas Road Revocable Trust and Harris Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Vanlam Dien
Bought by
Vanlam Dien and Banh Phoung Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Banh Phuong Ngoc and Van Lam Dien
Bought by
Tu Thu Huong T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Banh Phuong N
Bought by
Vanlam Dien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2001
Sold by
Le Pho Quoc
Bought by
Vanvanlam Dien Van and Banh Phuong Ngoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Mai Thanh Huyen Thi
Bought by
Le Pho Quoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Calmco Inc
Bought by
Le Pho Quoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Lipscomb William A and Lipscomb Ana B
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Lipscomb William A and Lipscomb Ana
Bought by
Lipscomb William A and Lipscomb Ana B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lao Vinh | $268,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Sd Seaport Lp | $185,000 | Accommodation | |
| 3026 Chollas Road Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Vanlam Dien | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Tu Thu Huong T | $410,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Vanlam Dien | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Vanvanlam Dien Van | -- | -- | |
| Le Pho Quoc | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Le Pho Quoc | $94,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $94,747 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Lipscomb William A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tu Thu Huong T | $389,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanlam Dien | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Pho Quoc | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $345,920 | $141,980 | $203,940 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $339,139 | $139,197 | $199,942 |
| 2023 | $4,021 | $332,490 | $136,468 | $196,022 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $325,972 | $133,793 | $192,179 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $319,581 | $131,170 | $188,411 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $316,306 | $129,826 | $186,480 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $310,105 | $127,281 | $182,824 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $304,026 | $124,786 | $179,240 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $298,066 | $122,340 | $175,726 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $292,223 | $119,942 | $172,281 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $287,835 | $118,141 | $169,694 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $282,197 | $115,827 | $166,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map