3026 Madison River Dr Redding, CA 96002
Goodwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,192 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,489
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3026 Madison River Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $634,048, approximately $254 per square foot. 3026 Madison River Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Kellogg Lee and Kellogg Pamela
Bought by
The Kellogg Family 2014 Trust and Kellogg Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Davis Michael G and Davis Greta Annette
Bought by
Kellogg Lee and Kellogg Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kellogg Family 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kellogg Lee | $235,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $354,086 | $67,796 | $286,290 |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $347,144 | $66,467 | $280,677 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $340,338 | $65,164 | $275,174 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $333,666 | $63,887 | $269,779 |
| 2021 | $3,423 | $327,125 | $62,635 | $264,490 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $323,771 | $61,993 | $261,778 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $317,424 | $60,778 | $256,646 |
| 2018 | $3,203 | $311,201 | $59,587 | $251,614 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $305,100 | $58,419 | $246,681 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $299,119 | $57,274 | $241,845 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $294,627 | $56,414 | $238,213 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $288,856 | $55,309 | $233,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map