3026 S 46th Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Robin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,178 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3026 S 46th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $219,795, approximately $224 per square foot. 3026 S 46th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and St Thomas More School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $176,200 | $20,500 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $3,506 | $166,200 | $20,500 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $166,200 | $20,500 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $124,400 | $15,400 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $2,633 | $124,400 | $15,400 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $105,300 | $15,400 | $89,900 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $105,300 | $15,400 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $105,300 | $15,400 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $95,200 | $21,800 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $95,200 | $21,800 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map