3027 155th St van Meter, IA 50261
Estimated Value: $484,900 - $650,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 155th St, van Meter, IA 50261 and is currently estimated at $566,967, approximately $374 per square foot. 3027 155th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Martensdale Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Wildin Jack E
Bought by
Jack E Wildin 2022 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack E Wildin 2022 Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,220 | $353,100 | $19,300 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $320,500 | $15,300 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $3,984 | $320,500 | $15,300 | $305,200 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $241,600 | $11,100 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $241,600 | $11,100 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $240,300 | $11,900 | $228,400 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,734 | $221,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $191,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $191,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map