3027 45th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 45th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $402,103, approximately $220 per square foot. 3027 45th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $157,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $148,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $144,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $140,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $138,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $135,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $132,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $129,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $127,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $126,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $125,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,561 | $123,523 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map