3027 Audubon Cir Davis, CA 95618
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Audubon Cir, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $1,079,512, approximately $402 per square foot. 3027 Audubon Cir is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Dante Eric M
Bought by
Dante Suzanne and Suzanne Dante Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Dante Eric M and Dante Suzanne R
Bought by
Dante Suzanne Rose and Dante Eric Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$232,908
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Dante Eric M and Dante Suzanne R
Bought by
Dante Eric M and Dante Suzanne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$232,908
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$846,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Dante Eric M and Dante Suzanne R
Bought by
Dante Eric M and Dante Suzanne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Ahf Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dante Suzanne | -- | None Available | |
| Dante Suzanne Rose | -- | Placer Title | |
| Dante Eric M | -- | None Available | |
| Dante Eric M | -- | None Available | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dante Suzanne Rose | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,832 | $599,715 | $215,171 | $384,544 |
| 2023 | $8,832 | $576,428 | $206,816 | $369,612 |
| 2022 | $8,507 | $565,126 | $202,761 | $362,365 |
| 2021 | $8,335 | $554,046 | $198,786 | $355,260 |
| 2020 | $8,198 | $548,366 | $196,748 | $351,618 |
| 2019 | $7,876 | $537,615 | $192,891 | $344,724 |
| 2018 | $7,411 | $527,074 | $189,109 | $337,965 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $516,740 | $185,401 | $331,339 |
| 2016 | $7,138 | $506,609 | $181,766 | $324,843 |
| 2015 | -- | $499,000 | $179,036 | $319,964 |
| 2014 | -- | $489,226 | $175,529 | $313,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map