3027 Hampton Ave Charlotte, NC 28207
Myers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,567,000 - $2,114,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,542
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Hampton Ave, Charlotte, NC 28207 and is currently estimated at $1,862,003, approximately $525 per square foot. 3027 Hampton Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Dilworth Elementary School: Latta Campus, Sedgefield Middle School, and Myers Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,390,000 | $701,300 | $688,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,390,000 | $701,300 | $688,700 |
| 2023 | $10,474 | $1,390,000 | $701,300 | $688,700 |
| 2022 | $9,113 | $944,300 | $525,000 | $419,300 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $944,300 | $525,000 | $419,300 |
| 2020 | $9,128 | $945,900 | $525,000 | $420,900 |
| 2019 | $9,311 | $945,900 | $525,000 | $420,900 |
| 2018 | $7,826 | $585,300 | $316,400 | $268,900 |
| 2017 | $7,702 | $585,300 | $316,400 | $268,900 |
| 2016 | $7,630 | $585,300 | $316,400 | $268,900 |
| 2015 | $7,660 | $585,300 | $316,400 | $268,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map