Estimated Value: $54,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
430
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Theodore Rd, Erath, LA 70533 and is currently estimated at $103,805, approximately $241 per square foot. 3027 Theodore Rd is a home located in Vermilion Parish with nearby schools including Dozier Elementary School, Erath Middle School, and Erath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Bought by
Broussard David Keith and Faulk Lucinda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broussard David Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174 | $9,372 | $1,980 | $7,392 |
| 2024 | $174 | $9,372 | $1,980 | $7,392 |
| 2023 | $807 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $805 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $805 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $804 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $800 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $804 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $804 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $804 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $808 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | $814 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | $814 | $8,520 | $1,800 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map