3027 Winter Pine Ct Fairfax, VA 22031
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3027 Winter Pine Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031 and is currently estimated at $700,531, approximately $454 per square foot. 3027 Winter Pine Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Mosby Woods Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Jones G Alvin
Bought by
Catala Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,848
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Schneiderman H
Bought by
Jones G A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catala Maria E | $475,000 | -- | |
| Jones G A | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catala Maria E | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones G A | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,006 | $647,610 | $195,000 | $452,610 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $604,770 | $185,000 | $419,770 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $574,850 | $175,000 | $399,850 |
| 2022 | $6,573 | $574,850 | $175,000 | $399,850 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $517,140 | $155,000 | $362,140 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $486,480 | $150,000 | $336,480 |
| 2019 | $5,572 | $470,840 | $140,000 | $330,840 |
| 2018 | $5,105 | $443,930 | $135,000 | $308,930 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $443,930 | $135,000 | $308,930 |
| 2016 | $5,085 | $438,930 | $130,000 | $308,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map