NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3089 Winter Pine Ct Fairfax, VA 22031

Estimated Value: $672,762 - $698,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2014

Last sale price $440,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,342 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mosby Woods Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • 5-minute walk to East Blake Lane Park

About This Home

As of April 2014

Walk Vienna metro from this well lite updated home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Toop

(877) 827-8919 UnitedBrokers@eastnc.twcbc.com United Brokers VA Ltd. Listed on: 03/24/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Tsai

(703) 883-3788 jefftsai8899@gmail.com Evergreen Properties License #0225067875

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,968

Year Built

  • Built in 1983 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 1,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Board Fence
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $97 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Basement with some natural light

Home Security

Parking

  • On-Street Parking
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 135
  • Assessor Parcel Number 48-3-36- -135

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), snow removal, trash
  • The community has rules related to alterations or architectural changes

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,968

Year Built

Built in 1983 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

1,650 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$97 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Year Renovated: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Dining Area, Master Bath(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Window Features: Vinyl Clad, Double Pane
  • Fireplace Features: Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Center Hall
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Full, Daylight, Partial, Unfinished, Walkout Level
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1540
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1540
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 305.19
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1540
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 292.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Courts
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Management Type: Professional - Off-Site
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Rules: Alterations/Architectural Changes
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Board, Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 259730.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 99000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Area: 1650
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1650.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 181

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19288900
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3967.55
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 48-3-36- -135
  • Tax Lot: 135
  • Tax Page Number: 483
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2014
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
List Price
$470,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.38%
Current Estimated Value
$688,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$248,371
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Kelley Richard B
Bought by
Thompson Pamela B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
8.74%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Shaofei $440,000 --
Thompson Pamela B $159,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Thompson Pamela B $143,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2014 04/15/14 Sold $440,000 -6.4% $286 / Sq Ft
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2014 03/24/14 For Sale $470,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,838 $636,120 $190,000 $446,120
2023 $6,329 $560,810 $170,000 $390,810
2022 $6,413 $560,810 $170,000 $390,810
2021 $5,961 $507,930 $150,000 $357,930
2020 $5,652 $477,560 $145,000 $332,560
2019 $5,424 $458,300 $135,000 $323,300
2018 $4,964 $431,640 $130,000 $301,640
2017 $5,011 $431,640 $130,000 $301,640
2016 $4,943 $426,640 $125,000 $301,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002898496

Bright MLS

APN: 0483-36-0135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.