3028 Danforth Dr Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Danforth Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $385,049, approximately $179 per square foot. 3028 Danforth Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2011
Sold by
Lewars Sharon
Bought by
Ruthland Lloyd and Ruthland Grace Hudson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Haye Karl A
Bought by
The Estate Of Hyacynth H Barker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Barker Hyacinth
Bought by
Barker Hyacinth and Haye Vivian A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruthland Lloyd | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| The Estate Of Hyacynth H Barker | $11,000 | Attorney | |
| Barker Hyacinth | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,839 | $331,830 | $50,000 | $281,830 |
| 2025 | $5,839 | $339,240 | $50,000 | $289,240 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $326,110 | $50,000 | $276,110 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $307,298 | $50,000 | $257,298 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $264,248 | $45,000 | $219,248 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $224,186 | $45,000 | $179,186 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $216,158 | $35,000 | $181,158 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $215,030 | $31,900 | $183,130 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $201,921 | $22,500 | $179,421 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $169,314 | $21,000 | $148,314 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $157,941 | $16,000 | $141,941 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $150,191 | $16,000 | $134,191 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $122,004 | $16,000 | $106,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map