3028 E 14th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 E 14th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $448,422, approximately $304 per square foot. 3028 E 14th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Contimortgage Corp
Bought by
Noyes Dennis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$16,327
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$432,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Blanchette Virginia A and Blanchett Virginia
Bought by
Contimortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noyes Dennis F | $81,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Contimortgage Corp | $102,000 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noyes Dennis F | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $424,100 | $120,000 | $304,100 |
| 2024 | $4,108 | $414,000 | $115,000 | $299,000 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $423,300 | $105,000 | $318,300 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $396,600 | $88,000 | $308,600 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $278,000 | $52,800 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $247,600 | $44,000 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $223,400 | $38,500 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $196,200 | $33,000 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $181,500 | $33,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $161,200 | $33,000 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $157,600 | $33,000 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,000 | $33,000 | $119,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map