3028 Ellesmere B Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $170,908
1
Bed
2
Baths
719
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Ellesmere B, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $140,477, approximately $195 per square foot. 3028 Ellesmere B is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Damata Giselle M
Bought by
Joyce Barbara Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,910
Outstanding Balance
$136,263
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Thomas John W
Bought by
Damata Divino and Damata Gislene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Southern Trust Mortgage Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Barbara Elaine | $159,900 | Attorneys Title Partners | |
| Damata Divino | $53,000 | Cooperative Ttl Agcy Of Fl I | |
| Available Not | $22,500 | -- | |
| Southern Trust Mortgage Funding Inc | $68,057 | -- | |
| Available Not | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyce Barbara Elaine | $143,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $991 | $84,680 | $8,470 | $76,210 |
| 2025 | $1,881 | $117,340 | $11,730 | $105,610 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $117,340 | $11,730 | $105,610 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $138,420 | $13,840 | $124,580 |
| 2022 | $1,759 | $71,330 | $7,130 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $55,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $50,480 | $5,050 | $45,430 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $49,560 | $4,960 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $44,570 | $4,460 | $40,110 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $42,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $38,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $944 | $34,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $32,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,780 | $3,080 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map