Estimated Value: $227,879 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Peppers Point, Toano, VA 23168 and is currently estimated at $256,970, approximately $207 per square foot. 3028 Peppers Point is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Michelle Point
Bought by
Williams Leslie N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,729
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,241
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Leslie N | $161,842 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Leslie N | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $198,500 | $35,300 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $198,500 | $35,300 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $1,548 | $168,400 | $31,500 | $136,900 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $168,400 | $31,500 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $150,400 | $30,000 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $150,400 | $30,000 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $1,199 | $142,700 | $28,000 | $114,700 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $142,700 | $28,000 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $142,700 | $28,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $142,700 | $28,000 | $114,700 |
| 2015 | $571 | $136,000 | $28,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $136,000 | $28,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map