3028 Sequoia Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,320 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Sequoia Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $397,580, approximately $263 per square foot. 3028 Sequoia Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Nunes Carol Denise
Bought by
Nunes Joseph Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,282
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunes Joseph Marvin | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lawson Keith A | $260,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Keith A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $341,498 | $157,615 | $183,883 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $334,803 | $154,525 | $180,278 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $328,240 | $151,496 | $176,744 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $321,805 | $148,526 | $173,279 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $294,500 | $85,000 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $270,000 | $80,000 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $256,500 | $65,000 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $227,500 | $55,000 | $172,500 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $223,500 | $45,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $207,000 | $45,000 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $173,000 | $30,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map