3028 Shipping Ave Miami, FL 33133
Northeast Coconut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,468,000 - $1,660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3028 Shipping Ave, Miami, FL 33133 and is currently estimated at $1,530,043, approximately $905 per square foot. 3028 Shipping Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Coconut Grove Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Blanpark Llc
Bought by
Lopez Alfonso Alvarez Pall and Zook Kristal Brent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Cashion Caroline J
Bought by
Blanpark Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alfonso Alvarez Pall | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steiger Caitlin F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Steiger Caitlin F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grace In The Grove Condominium Association In | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blanpark Llc | $690,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,184 | $852,452 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,635 | $774,957 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,635 | $704,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,662 | $640,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,751 | $582,238 | $469,200 | $113,038 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $182,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $178,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,160 | $174,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $171,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $167,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $166,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $165,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map