30280 Goldenrain Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $750,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,203
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30280 Goldenrain Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $697,144, approximately $217 per square foot. 30280 Goldenrain Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Evans Ranch Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Vaca Yvette and Oropeza Rigoberto
Bought by
Vaca Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,045
Outstanding Balance
$397,632
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$299,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Mef Homes Llc
Bought by
Oropeza Yvette and Oropeza Rigoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$433,152
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Pinehurst Llc
Bought by
Mef Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaca Yvette | -- | Title365 | |
| Oropeza Yvette | $424,000 | Fidelity National Title Grou | |
| Mef Homes Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaca Yvette | $436,045 | |
| Closed | Oropeza Yvette | $433,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,044 | $482,251 | $91,023 | $391,228 |
| 2023 | $8,044 | $463,527 | $87,490 | $376,037 |
| 2022 | $7,984 | $454,439 | $85,775 | $368,664 |
| 2021 | $7,973 | $445,530 | $84,094 | $361,436 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $440,962 | $83,232 | $357,730 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $432,316 | $81,600 | $350,716 |
| 2018 | $7,048 | $385,412 | $75,412 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $73,934 | $73,934 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $72,485 | $72,485 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $71,398 | $71,398 | $0 |
| 2014 | $567 | $3,370 | $3,370 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map