3029 Commonwealth Dr Unit 77 Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Commonwealth Dr Unit 77, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $454,695, approximately $240 per square foot. 3029 Commonwealth Dr Unit 77 is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Marvin Wright Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Csh Property One Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Tennessee Llc
Bought by
Csh Property One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Hardin's Landing Assoc
Bought by
2 Gen Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc | $11,775,750 | Os National Llc | |
| Csh Property One Llc | $280,990 | Foundation Title And Escrow | |
| 2 Gen Holdings Llc | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $87,125 | $12,500 | $74,625 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $87,125 | $12,500 | $74,625 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $87,125 | $12,500 | $74,625 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $87,125 | $12,500 | $74,625 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $379 | $63,100 | $7,500 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $255 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $240 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $7,500 | $7,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map