3029 E Cecelia St West Covina, CA 91792
Woodside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,749 - $894,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 E Cecelia St, West Covina, CA 91792 and is currently estimated at $828,937, approximately $631 per square foot. 3029 E Cecelia St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rorimer Elementary School, Giano Intermediate School, and Nogales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Lam Kenny Chunto and Lam Maxine
Bought by
Kwok Hang Cheung and Ng Wai Ngor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok Hang Cheung | $175,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kwok Hang Cheung | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $297,413 | $135,790 | $161,623 |
| 2024 | $4,329 | $291,582 | $133,128 | $158,454 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $285,866 | $130,518 | $155,348 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $280,261 | $127,959 | $152,302 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $274,766 | $125,450 | $149,316 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $266,618 | $121,730 | $144,888 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $261,392 | $119,344 | $142,048 |
| 2016 | $3,614 | $251,243 | $114,710 | $136,533 |
| 2015 | $3,572 | $247,470 | $112,987 | $134,483 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $242,623 | $110,774 | $131,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map