3029 E Hononegh Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $529,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 E Hononegh Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $496,214, approximately $227 per square foot. 3029 E Hononegh Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Wallace Darin J and Wallace Deric E
Bought by
Wallace Darin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Ditz Crane Homes Llc
Bought by
Wallace Darin J and Wallace Deric E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,903
Outstanding Balance
$26,402
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$469,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Darin J | -- | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Wallace Darin J | $135,688 | Security Title Agency | |
| Ditz Crane Homes Llc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Darin J | $128,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $25,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $24,512 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,122 | $37,110 | $7,420 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $28,080 | $5,610 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $26,770 | $5,350 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $2,073 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map