3029 Harding Way Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Northside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,293,722 - $1,540,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Harding Way, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,397,431, approximately $785 per square foot. 3029 Harding Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Tran Mai and Nguyen Phong D
Bought by
Nguyen Minh Duc and Vo Cam Nhung Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2001
Sold by
Tran Mai and Nguyen Phong D
Bought by
Tran Mai and Nguyen Phong D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Tran Mai and Dang Phi
Bought by
Tran Mai and Nguyen Phong D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Bruderlin Brian G
Bought by
Tran Mai and Dang Phi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Minh Duc | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Mai | -- | -- | |
| Tran Mai | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Tran Mai | $176,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tran Mai | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Mai | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,068 | $666,206 | $558,121 | $108,085 |
| 2024 | $7,883 | $653,144 | $547,178 | $105,966 |
| 2023 | $7,631 | $640,338 | $536,449 | $103,889 |
| 2022 | $7,394 | $627,783 | $525,931 | $101,852 |
| 2021 | $7,188 | $615,474 | $515,619 | $99,855 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $609,164 | $510,332 | $98,832 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $597,220 | $500,325 | $96,895 |
| 2018 | $6,816 | $585,510 | $490,514 | $94,996 |
| 2017 | $6,702 | $574,030 | $480,896 | $93,134 |
| 2016 | $6,559 | $562,775 | $471,467 | $91,308 |
| 2015 | $6,497 | $554,322 | $464,385 | $89,937 |
| 2014 | $6,350 | $543,464 | $455,288 | $88,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map