3029 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Rancho Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,308,671, approximately $757 per square foot. 3029 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Radaich Tony S and Radaich Sandra Lee
Bought by
The Radaich Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Radaich Sandra L
Bought by
Radaich Tony and Radaich Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,919
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,233,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Radaich Sandra L
Bought by
Radaich Tony and Radaich Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Rule John Gordon and Rule Maureen
Bought by
Radaich Tony and Radaich Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,750
Interest Rate
6.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Radaich Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Radaich Tony | -- | -- | |
| Radaich Sandra L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Radaich Tony | -- | -- | |
| Radaich Sandra L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Radaich Tony | $346,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radaich Sandra L | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Radaich Sandra L | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Radaich Tony | $255,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,505 | $472,712 | $324,992 | $147,720 |
| 2024 | $6,224 | $463,444 | $318,620 | $144,824 |
| 2023 | $6,128 | $454,358 | $312,373 | $141,985 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $445,450 | $306,249 | $139,201 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $436,717 | $300,245 | $136,472 |
| 2019 | $5,571 | $423,766 | $291,341 | $132,425 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $415,458 | $285,629 | $129,829 |
| 2016 | $4,904 | $399,328 | $274,539 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | $4,708 | $393,331 | $270,416 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $385,627 | $265,119 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map