3029 Mabel St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,846,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Mabel St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,325,000, approximately $443 per square foot. 3029 Mabel St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Oxford Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Jackson Marsha and Idalia C Pinkard Marital Trust
Bought by
Jackson Marsha P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Marsha P | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Marsha P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,070 | $239,500 | $71,850 | $167,650 |
| 2024 | $8,070 | $234,804 | $70,441 | $164,363 |
| 2023 | $7,854 | $230,201 | $69,060 | $161,141 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | $225,687 | $67,706 | $157,981 |
| 2021 | $7,554 | $221,263 | $66,379 | $154,884 |
| 2020 | $6,891 | $218,994 | $65,698 | $153,296 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $214,701 | $64,410 | $150,291 |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $210,493 | $63,148 | $147,345 |
| 2017 | $5,922 | $206,366 | $61,910 | $144,456 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $202,321 | $60,696 | $141,625 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $199,281 | $59,784 | $139,497 |
| 2014 | $6,153 | $195,378 | $58,613 | $136,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map