3029 Misty Harbor Cir Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Misty Harbor Cir, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $257,740, approximately $169 per square foot. 3029 Misty Harbor Cir is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Williams Levin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,208
Outstanding Balance
$55,076
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$202,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Squires Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Levin T | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Levin T | $98,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $268,170 | $12,500 | $255,670 |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $268,170 | $12,500 | $255,670 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $268,170 | $12,500 | $255,670 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $149,870 | $8,500 | $141,370 |
| 2021 | $196 | $149,870 | $8,500 | $141,370 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $149,870 | $8,500 | $141,370 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $106,888 | $17,600 | $89,288 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $106,888 | $17,600 | $89,288 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $106,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $116,904 | $18,000 | $98,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map