3029 Pershing Way Longview, WA 98632
Columbia Valley Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3029 Pershing Way, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $447,801, approximately $277 per square foot. 3029 Pershing Way is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Valley Gardens Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and R.A. Long High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Wong Jonathan Y and Wong Jonathan
Bought by
Wilson Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,995
Outstanding Balance
$122,355
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Scroggins Gary L
Bought by
Wong Jonathan Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Djamal Muliati
Bought by
Wong Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Scroggins Norman L and Scroggins Billie J
Bought by
Scroggins Gary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Biggs William G and Biggs Rosemary
Bought by
Scroggins Norman L and Scroggins Billie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Laura L | $199,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Wong Jonathan Y | $203,000 | Cascade Title Co | |
| Wong Jonathan | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Scroggins Gary L | $30,300 | None Available | |
| Scroggins Norman L | $30,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Laura L | $179,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Jonathan Y | $162,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Jonathan | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,065 | $469,570 | $52,600 | $416,970 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $432,200 | $52,600 | $379,600 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $436,140 | $52,600 | $383,540 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $375,520 | $52,600 | $322,920 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $325,770 | $46,970 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $285,077 | $44,730 | $240,347 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $293,360 | $44,770 | $248,590 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $235,440 | $42,640 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $201,900 | $42,640 | $159,260 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $194,640 | $42,640 | $152,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,430 | $41,400 | $140,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map