Seller's Agent in 2025
Joy Pharr
Ivester Jackson Blackstream
(704) 418-2963
48 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $695,000
BEST DEAL in town and on the GOLF COURSE. Impressive home with an in-ground pool, 2.6 acres and near local regional airport. With modern updates this classic brick home has a finished lower level and a total of 5-bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, 3114sqft main level & 1302sqft lower level. Move in ready, hardwoods and tile throughout with a gorgeous kitchen, all appliances remaining. The family room has parquet floors, fireplace, custom built cabinetry and opens to a lovey brick patio overlooking the pool. The primary ensuite has a large walk-in closet, tiled shower, dressing room with vanity and tons of storage space the private deck is the icing on top. The lower level could be a private living area with a large bedroom, full bath, kitchen, bar, gaming area and den. The pool and lower level have its own separate driveway entrance while the main level entrance is tree lined with illuminated landscaping, a back facing two car garage which also offers a storage room/workshop. NO HOA DUES.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ivester Jackson Blackstream Brokerage Email: joy@ijbproperties.com License #270806 Listed on: 08/23/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Chamel Liriano | $600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcintyre Gregory S | $500,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Chamel Liriano | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Chamel Liriano | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcintyre Gregory S | $475,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $600,000 | -7.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -7.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -6.7% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -4.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $785,000 | +57.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Sold | $500,000 | -4.8% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $688,954 | $68,113 | $620,841 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $495,516 | $54,823 | $440,693 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $495,516 | $54,823 | $440,693 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $495,516 | $54,823 | $440,693 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $495,516 | $54,823 | $440,693 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $332,742 | $54,823 | $277,919 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $332,742 | $54,823 | $277,919 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $332,742 | $54,823 | $277,919 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $332,742 | $54,823 | $277,919 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $332,742 | $54,823 | $277,919 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $299,368 | $54,823 | $244,545 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $299,368 | $54,823 | $244,545 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joy Pharr
Ivester Jackson Blackstream
(704) 418-2963
48 in this area
72 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandra Hendren
Coldwell Banker Mountain View
(704) 591-9468
18 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Stephanie Williams
RE/MAX
(704) 473-1710
44 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4174192
APN: 2552
Ask me questions while you tour the home.