30294 Calhoun Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30294 Calhoun Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $329,674, approximately $150 per square foot. 30294 Calhoun Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Outten Caroyn M and Matthew Outten Gruber Caorlyn
Bought by
Mcallister Debbie Outten and Outten Gury Mason
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1979
Sold by
Smith Leo L and Jo Ann
Bought by
Outten Dewey M and Outten Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,969
Interest Rate
11.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Debbie Outten | -- | None Available | |
| Outten Dewey M | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Outten Dewey M | $22,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $262,500 | $75,500 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $228,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $211,500 | $68,500 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $210,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $209,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $208,400 | $68,500 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $208,400 | $68,500 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $219,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $206,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $192,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map