30416 Mallard Dr Delmar, MD 21875
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,298 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30416 Mallard Dr, Delmar, MD 21875 and is currently estimated at $300,825, approximately $189 per square foot. 30416 Mallard Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including West Salisbury Elementary School, North Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Hearn John H and Hearn Doris V
Bought by
Emond Clare F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emond Clare F | $147,930 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Emond Clare F | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $240,700 | $74,300 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $226,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $212,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $198,300 | $74,300 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $197,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $196,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $195,400 | $74,300 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $190,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $186,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map