Estimated Value: $247,000 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 302A County Road 341, Chama, NM 87520 and is currently estimated at $292,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 302A County Road 341 is a home with nearby schools including Tierra Amarilla Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Brinkerhoff Bud A and Brinkerhoff Debra A
Bought by
Brinkerhoff Bud A and Brinkerhoff Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkerhoff Bud A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $54,672 | $5,590 | $49,082 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $53,080 | $5,543 | $47,537 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $51,534 | $5,493 | $46,041 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $50,033 | $5,333 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $50,033 | $5,333 | $44,700 |
| 2020 | $925 | $50,193 | $5,493 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $942 | $50,033 | $5,333 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $50,033 | $5,333 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $49,223 | $4,523 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $53,965 | $4,942 | $49,023 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $52,393 | $4,798 | $47,595 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $50,868 | $4,659 | $46,209 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,523 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map