303 16th St Ames, IA 50010
Meeker North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $207,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 16th St, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $194,315, approximately $211 per square foot. 303 16th St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $172,700 | $53,300 | $119,400 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $132,500 | $30,800 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $132,500 | $30,800 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $123,300 | $30,800 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $123,300 | $30,800 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $121,500 | $30,400 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $121,500 | $30,400 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $121,500 | $30,400 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $121,500 | $30,400 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $111,200 | $41,300 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $111,200 | $41,300 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $103,900 | $38,500 | $65,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map