303 24th St W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,439 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 24th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $435,110, approximately $270 per square foot. 303 24th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Whitaker Thomas P and Whitaker Christine P
Bought by
Des Champs & Gregory Mtg Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Des Champs & Gregory Mtg Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Des Champs & Gregory Mtg Inc | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $155,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $146,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $142,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $138,531 | $0 | $0 |